Latest Event Updates

Eh

Posted on Updated on

I need a boyfriend guys. That’s all. Just wanted to state how utterly alone I am……..JK just wanted to come through and tell you guys I’m not dead, I’ve just been working and therapy, and a whole bunch of other stuff! (Who am I kidding, I have writers block!) I’m ashamed! For the first time ever I have no idea what I want to write about! It’s annoying! So if you guys wanna you know….help me out, that would be much appreciated! Love you guys!

-Jay c:

P.S. Maybe T.V shows? Idk. Que random picture!

IMG_0422.JPG

Jays Favs: Comic Books

Posted on Updated on

Okay so I’ve never done this one before, and I’m not sure if any of you guys know that I do read comic books, and I really have been thinking about bringing back Jays Favs so why not combine the two and give you my favorite comic books (just a disclaimer, they are all gonna be DC…well, because Batman)

5. Gotham City Sirens (whole series)
– Also known as the Gotham Girls, this comic centers around Harley Quinn, Catwoman, and Poison Ivy. Good or bad you ask? Idk, read um’.

IMG_0358.JPG

4. Mad Love
– This book is the amazing backstory of my favorite comic character EVER Harley Quinn. If you haven’t
read it….do it…..*whispers* dooooo ittt.

IMG_0359.JPG

3. Nightwing Issue #0
– I love the new 52’s take on everyone’s favorite Robin, Dick Grayson. A must read for all Robin lovers

IMG_0360.JPG

2. The Killing Joke
– This book is the (kind of) origin story of The Joker sending back to his days as the infamous Red Hood 😮 More happens, but you have to read it 😛

IMG_0361.JPG

1. Suicide Squad #15: Psychos In Love
– I mean this book takes Harley and Jokers relationship to the next level…but I won’t ruin it for you.

IMG_0362.JPG

Okay guys, I know there’s better comic books out there especially with Marvel, but I absolutely adore Batman comics and it’s really all I end up reading now a days.

-Jay c:

P.S. What are your favorite comic books, or comic book movies/shows?

Best of Wiz -Glittr

Posted on Updated on

This is a list of the top 10 Wiz Khalifa songs in my opinion
10. Work Hard Play Hard
9. Rooftops
8 Ass Drop
7. Wake Up
6 We Dem Boys
5 So High
4 On My Level
3 Or Naah
2 In the Cut
1 Stayin Up All Night
What’s your favorites?
XOXO
Glittr

My Fuck, Marry, Kill

Posted on Updated on

So to make this interesting, I’m using the same girls as Glittr.

So brunettes…

Mila Kunis

IMG_0325.JPG

Megan Fox

IMG_0327.JPG

Nina Dobrev

IMG_0326.JPG

Jesus this was hard but here goes nothing.

Fuck: Megan Fox

Marry: Nina Dobrev

Kill: Mila Kunis (sorry not sorry)

Now Blondes?

Scarlet Johansson

IMG_0328.JPG

Jessica Alba

IMG_0330.JPG

Blake Lively

IMG_0329.JPG

Wtf Glittr? Okay okay…

Fuck: Blake Lively

Marry: Scarlet Johansson

Kill: Jessica Alba

FML!!

Lastly Red Heads (even though only one of these girls are a true red head)

Emma Stone

IMG_0333.JPG

Rihanna

IMG_0332.PNG

Karen Gillian

IMG_0331.JPG

This one was easy

Fuck: Karen Gillian

Marry: Emma Stone

Kill: Rihanna (Def not sorry about this one)

Yeah, that was pretty damn hard. All pretty sexy ladies, but different taste then Glittr I suppose, but let’s admit it, Jennifer Lawrence tops them all. 😄

-Jay c:

P.S. Who would you Fuck, Marry, Kill out of these sexy ladies?

Final Tinder Straw

Posted on

Okay so those of you who have been watching my Tinder experience, you know it’s not going very well. So I decided to delete the app. It was really annoying, all these horny dudes. My advice? Ditch the dating websites and just wait for the right one to come along. It’ll happen 🙂 So Mr. Right if you’re reading….I’m waiting 🙂

-Jay c:

P.S. Loving the dick picks -_- (not)

IMG_0232.JPG

Social Pressures

Posted on

Okay there’s something that’s bothering me, I know it’s been talked about a lot, but that’s how un gentleman like men have become now a days. Women don’t want an arrogant asshole that treat her as an object instead of a woman. What’s up with that? I damn sure wouldn’t date a guy who doesn’t open doors for me, ask me how my days going, good morning texts, bringing me cupcakes and chocolate on my period, just an all around nice guy. The kind that lays their jackets over puddles of water so women don’t get their shoes wet. What happened to that way of life. Good old fashioned attraction, good old fashioned manors. It’s like these guys believe we are put on this world to make them sandwiches and sex machines. And don’t get me started on stereotypes. Having to look like models. That a size 2 is somehow trumps the size 12. It’s sad that girls the size of paper are considered healthy, or if you don’t have the body of a Victoria Secret model, you’re not attractive. This is the unhealthy way of thinking in today’s society. I just can’t process it. What happened to this world? The media? The press? I’m going along with Meghan Trainor….I’m all about that Bass.

-Jay c:0

IMG_0323.JPG

Tinder Experience pt. 3

Posted on

Okay I know I said tomorrow, but this one just couldn’t wait. So I met this guy on Tinder and his name is let’s say…Mike. When I started talking to Mike I specifically told him I don’t send nudes, just looking for a nice good guy. He told me he wasn’t looking for nudes he just wanted a cool girl to talk to. So we talked for about 15 minutes and we exchanged snapchats. We snapped back and forth silly pics and I thought it was going pretty good. Then I said was going to bed. Guess what he said….”Night. No nudes?” I specifically said before we started talking I don’t do nudes?! Then he goes “oh I thought we could have some fun. Tbh you’re kinda boring. Bye” my reaction:

IMG_0320.JPG

-Jay c:

P.S. The count is:

Assholes: 4
Nice Guys: 1

It’s turning out great! :/